CORONA VIRUS

Assalam Alaikum brothers,

Upon the advice from the Ministry of Health and other relevant authorities, we regret to inform you that we are suspending the TML Cricket Competition 2020, until further notice.

Please inform your team members and supporters accordingly. Thank you in advance.

Naim Khan
TML Cricket

2020 TML Cricket Fixtures

Friday, 13 March 2020
TIME TEAM TEAM Match#
TML/Mohammed’s Electricals Fun League
 6.30pm. Y1 Masjid ul Laah Youths vs. Y2 Bamboo Youths 33
TML/Metaluxuries/Spike Sports Championship League
8.35pm. A6 PMYO vs. A2 TML St. Joseph Jamaat 34
9.35pm. B1 Masjid ul Laah vs. B6 Bamboo Jamaat 35
10.35pm. A6 PMYO vs. A5 AMICTS 36
.
Saturday, 14 March 2020
.
TIME TEAM TEAM Match#
TML/Mohammed’s Electricals Fun League
5.00pm. Y5 Carapichaima Lions vs. Y9 Nur-e-Islam Spartans Youths 37
 6.30pm. Y4 Carapichaima Sharks vs. Y6 Montrose Youths 38
.
TML/Metaluxuries/Spike Sports Championship League
8.35pm. A4 Carapichaima All Stars vs. A7 Nur-e-Islam Elites 39
9.35pm. B2 Nur-e-Islam Spartans vs. B5 Madras Road Jamaat 40
10.35pm. B8 Nur-e-Islam Strikers vs. B4 Jama Masjid 41
Friday, 20 March 2020
TIME TEAM TEAM Match#
TML/Mohammed’s Electricals Fun League
 6.30pm. Y6 Montrose Youths vs. Y3 Kelly/Caroni Youths 42
TML/Metaluxuries/Spike Sports Championship League
8.35pm. B7 Kelly/Caroni Jamaats vs. B3 Toco Road Jamaat 43
9.35pm. B2 Nur-e-Islam Spartans vs. B8 Nur-e-Islam Strikers 44
10.35pm. A1 Asja Markaz vs. A6 PMYO 45
.
Saturday, 21 March 2020
.
TIME TEAM TEAM Match#
TML/Mohammed’s Electricals Fun League
5.00pm. Y1 Masjid ul Laah Youths vs. Y8 TML St Joseph Jamaat Youths 46
 6.30pm. Y2 Bamboo Youths vs. Y6 Montrose Youths 47
.
TML/Metaluxuries/Spike Sports Championship League
8.35pm. B1 Masjid ul Laah    vs. B2 Nur-e-Islam Spartans    48
9.35pm. A4 Carapichaima All Stars vs. A8 Siewdass Road 49
10.35pm. B5 Madras Road vs. B7 Kelly/Caroni Jamaats 50
Friday, 27 March 2020
TIME TEAM TEAM Match#
TML/Mohammed’s Electricals Fun League
 6.30pm. Y1 Masjid ul Laah Youths vs. Y9 Nur-e-Islam Spartans Youths 51
TML/Metaluxuries/Spike Sports Championship League
8.35pm. B4 Jama Masjid vs. B6 Bamboo Jamaat 52
9.35pm. A1 Asja Markaz vs. A2 TML St. Joseph Jamaat 53
10.35pm. B1 Masjid ul Laah vs. B8 Nur-e-Islam Strikers 54
.
Saturday, 28 March 2020
.
TIME TEAM TEAM Match#
TML/Mohammed’s Electricals Fun League
5.00pm. Y5 Carapichaima Lions vs. Y7 Sangre Grande Youths 55
 6.30pm. Y4 Carapichaima Sharks vs. Y5 Carapichaima Lions 56
8:35pm. Y4 Carapichaima Sharks vs. Y8 TML St Joseph Jamaat Youths 57
.
TML/Metaluxuries/Spike Sports Championship League
9.35pm. A6 PMYO vs. A7 Nur-e-Islam Elites 58
10.35pm. A4 Carapichaima All Stars vs. A6 PMYO 59
Sunday, 29 March 2020
.
TIME TEAM TEAM Match#
TML/Mohammed’s Electricals Fun League
3.30pm. Y2 Bamboo Youths vs. Y5 Carapichaima Lions 60
5.00pm. Y4 Carapichaima Sharks vs. Y9 Nur-e-Islam Spartans Youths 61
6:35pm. Y5 Carapichaima Lions vs. Y3 Kelly/Caroni Youths 62
TML/Metaluxuries/Spike Sports Championship League
8.35pm. B8 Nur-e-Islam Strikers vs. B3 Toco Road Jamaat 10
9.35pm. B1 Masjid ul Laah    vs. B3 Toco Road Jamaat 63
10.35pm. A5 AMICTS vs. A8 Siewdass Road 64
.
Friday, 3 April 2020
.
TIME TEAM TEAM Match#
TML/Mohammed’s Electricals Fun League
 6.30pm. Y6 Montrose Youths vs. Y9 Nur-e-Islam Spartans Youths 65
8:35pm. Y3 Kelly/Caroni Youths vs. Y2 Bamboo Youths 66
.
TML/Metaluxuries/Spike Sports Championship League
9.35pm. B6 Bamboo vs. B7 Kelly/Caroni Jamaats 67
10.35pm. B2 Nur-e-Islam Spartans vs. B7 Kelly/Caroni Jamaats 68
Saturday, 4 April 2020
.
TIME TEAM TEAM Match#
TML/Mohammed’s Electricals Fun League
5.00pm. Y1 Masjid ul Laah Youths vs. Y5 Carapichaima Lions 69
 6.30pm. Y3 Kelly/Caroni Youths vs. Y4 Carapichaima Sharks 70
8:35pm. Y5 Kelly/Caroni Youths vs. Y7 Sangre Grande Youths 71
.
TML/Metaluxuries/Spike Sports Championship League
9.35pm. A1 Asja Markaz vs. A8 Siewdass Road 72
10.35pm. A4 Carapichaima All Stars vs. A2 TML St. Joseph Jamaat 73
Thursday, 9 April 2020
.
TIME TEAM TEAM Match#
TML/Mohammed’s Electricals Fun League
 6.30pm. Y2 Bamboo Youths vs. Y8 TML St Joseph Jamaat Youths 74
8:35pm. Y1 Masjid ul Laah Youths vs. Y7 Sangre Grande Youths 75
.
TML/Metaluxuries/Spike Sports Championship League
9.35pm. B3 Toco Road Jamaat vs. B4 Jama Masjid 76
10.35pm. A8 Siewdass Road vs. A7 Nur-e-Islam Elites 77
Friday, 10 April 2020
.
TIME TEAM TEAM Match#
TML/Mohammed’s Electricals Fun League
5.00pm. Y6 Montrose Youths vs. Y8 TML St Joseph Jamaat Youths 78
 6.30pm. Y2 Bamboo Youths vs. Y7 Sangre Grande Youths 79
.
TML/Metaluxuries/Spike Sports Championship League
8.35pm. A1 Asja Markaz vs. A5 AMICTS 80
9.35pm. B3 Toco Road Jamaat vs. B5 Madras Road 81
10.35pm. B6 Bamboo    vs. B8 Nur-e-Islam Strikers 82
Saturday, 11 April 2020
.
TIME TEAM TEAM Match#
TML/Metaluxuries/Spike Sports Championship League
6.30pm. B4 Jama Masjid vs. B5 Madras Road 83
8.35pm. A4 Carapichaima All Stars vs. A5 AMICTS 84
9.35pm. B2 Nur-e-Islam Spartans vs. B4 Jama Masjid 85
Friday, 17 April 2020
.
TIME TEAM TEAM Match#
TML/Mohammed’s Electricals Fun League
6:30pm Y6 Montrose Youths vs. Y7 Sangre Grande Youths 86
.
TML/Metaluxuries/Spike Sports Championship League
8.35pm. A3 Sangre Grande Jamaat vs. A7 Nur-e-Islam Elites 87
9.35pm. A3 Sangre Grande Jamaat vs. A6 PMYO 88
10.35pm. A2 TML St. Joseph Jamaat vs. A8 Siewdass Road 89
Saturday, 18 April 2020
.
TIME TEAM TEAM Match#
TML/Mohammed’s Electricals Fun League
3.30pm. Y8 TML St Joseph Jamaat Youths vs. Y9 Nur-e-Islam Spartans Youths 90
5:00pm Y9 Nur-e-Islam Spartans Youths vs. Y3 Kelly/Caroni Youths 91
6:30pm. Y4 Carapichaima Sharks vs. Y7 Sangre Grande Youths 92
.
8.00 PM IDM PROGRAM AT TML MOSQUE